BluesAlive 17. - 20.11.2005

Thursday 17.11.2005 18:00 - Monastery Church
Spirituál Kvintet

Thursday 17.11.2005 20:00 - club Music Machine
Johnny Rawls Band /USA/

Friday 18.11.2005 10:00 - big hall in the Centre of Culture Šumperk
Educational concert for secondary schools - Spirituál Kvintet

Friday 18.11.2005 18:00 1st Main Festival Concert - big hall in the Centre of Culture Šumperk
Strašidelný Elektrik Band /CZ/
Jana Ružičková & Blues House /SK/
Jiří Schmitzer /CZ/
Jimmy D.Lane Band /USA/
Boogie Boys /PL/
Hubert Sumlin Band /USA/

Friday 18.11. from midnight - Jam sessions
The lobby of the Centre of Culture - begun by Strašidelný Elektrik Band /CZ/
Pub U dřevařů - begun by Jana Ružičková & Blues House
Music Machine - begun by Hoochie Coochie Band


Saturday 19.11.2005 11:00 - cinema Oko
RAY - biographical music film USA/UK directed by Taylor Hackford, starring Jamie Foxx - Oscar for the name part

Saturday 19.11.2005 13:00 - big hall in the Centre of Culture Šumperk - BLUESFROM A JUG
Jugging Stones /HU/
Jan "Tater bug" & Hoochie Coochie Jug Band /CZ/
Veterani zo Salon Dore /SK/


Saturday 19.11.2005 18:00 2nd Main festival concert - big hall in the Centre of Culture Šumperk
Easy Street /PL/
Juraj "Mojo" Haruštiak & Blues Banda /SK/
Jakub Kořínek /CZ/
Sugar Blue & GK BROTHERS BAND /USA/
Michal Prokop & Friends /CZ/
Smokin´ JOE Kubek Band /USA/


Saturday 19.11. from midnight - Jam sessions
The lobby of the Centre of Culture - begun by Easy Street /PL/
Pub U dřevařů - begun by Hoochie Coochie Band
Club Music Machine - begun by Jana Ružičková & Blues House

Sunday 20.11.2005 19:30 3rd Main Festival concert - MDK Centrum Chorzów (PL)
Smokin´ JOE Kubek Band /USA/
Johnny Rawls Band /USA/
Pee Wee Blues Gang /D/
Second Band /SK/


SATELLITE CONCERTS
10. 11. Mikulov - Rohatý krokodýl v 18.00 hod. - Michal Prokop & Friends
15. 11. Ústí nad Labem - Národní dům ve 20.00 hod. - Smokin´ JOE Kubek Band
16. 11. Brno - Semilaso ve 20.00 hod. - Smokin´ Joe Kubek Band
18. 11. Slaný - Jazz Club ve 20.00 hod. - Smokin´ Joe Kubek Band
20. 11. Věznice Mírov v 15.00 hod. - STRAŠIDELNÝ ELEKTRIK BAND , Mírov boys
20. 11. Jeseník - Kaple v 17.00 hod. - Veterani zo Salon Dore, JAKUB KOŘÍNEK , Jugging Stones , Hoochie Coochie Band